2018 Fall Convention - Rates


‚Äč
WSPA 2018 Fall Convention Graphic
 

Register for the convention by clicking the pricing links below.

 
One Day
(Prices good for attending any single day)
Early Bird
Pricing
starts Aug. 19
Regular Pricing
starts Sept. 22
Late Pricing
starts Oct. 21
Non-Member295.20328.00377.20
Basic Member265.50295.00339.25
Premium Member238.50265.00304.75
Platinum Member119.25132.50152.38
Post Doc/Retired/Emeritus Member157.50175.00201.25
Member Student90.00100.00115.00
Non-Member Student112.50125.00143.75

Two Days - 10% discount
(Prices good for attending any two days)
Early Bird
Pricing
starts Aug. 19
Regular Pricing
starts Sept. 22
Late Pricing
starts Oct. 21
Non-Member526.50585.00672.75
Basic Member473.40562.00604.90
Premium Member429.30477.00548.55
Platinum Member214.65238.50274.28
Post Doc/Retired/Emeritus Member283.50315.00362.25
Member Student162.00180.00207.00
Non-Member Student202.50225.00258.75

Three Day - 15% discountEarly Bird
Pricing
starts Aug. 19
Regular Pricing
starts Sept. 22
Late Pricing
starts Oct. 21
Non-Member746.10829.00953.35
Basic Member670.50745.00856.75
Premium Member608.40676.00777.40
Platinum Member304.20338.00388.70
Post Doc/Retired/Emeritus Member402.30447.00514.05
Member Student229.50255.00293.25
Non-Member Student287.10319.00366.85
 

Cancellation policies

  • During early bird registration period registrants will receive a 100% refund of fees if notified within 3 days (to allow for requests made after 3 pm on a Friday). A 90% refund of fees when notified after 3 days 

  • During regular registration period a 75% of registration fees will be refunded for full day or for half day pricing.
  • During late registration period no fees will be refunded.

  • Refund request due to special circumstances will be evaluated on a case by case basis. Refunded fees may be applied to new membership dues or membership dues renewal.

  • Our refunds policy page.


 

Washington State Psychological Association (WSPA) is approved by the American Psychological Association to sponsor continuing education for psychologists. WSPA maintains responsibility for this program and its content.